meadeschooldistrict.png

“To Build Knowledge and Skills for Success Today and Tomorrow”

June 16, 2020 at 11:24 AM

2019-20 Year-End Honor Roll

STURGIS BROWN HIGH SCHOOL
HONOR ROLL 2ND SEMESTER 2019-20

 

MERIT HONOR ROLL (3.0 – 3.49)

 

9TH grade: Jeslyn Deserly, Jackson Ford, Arianna Forgey, Harrison Good, Zaiden Hansen, Angelina Hobbs, Marissa Hoeke, Jazlyn Kempe, Kash Krogman, Lucas Lewellen, Leah Luze, Christopher Neilan, Carlie Nelson, Tadlee Opstedahl, Ayna Owen, Maya Pi, Aaron Rahn, Hallee Simmons, Maverick Simons, Haley Snow, Destiny Soumpholphakdy, Mariah Spring, Aidan Stietz, Anna Bella Ulrich, Jake Vliem, Tiana Williamson and Macy Wise. 10th grade: Caleb Benson, Zachary Bestgen, Riley Buckneberg, Joellen Cano, Mason Cuny, Waniya’ki Doud, Kara French, Ysenia Gallosa, Teagen Hand, Paul Hight, Ridge Inhofer, Savannah Jones, Braelyn Juve, Alayna Lemcke, Neveah Murray, Michael Noel, Mason Osowski, TyLee Oswald, Kendall Peldo, Caleb Pilatos, Damian Plaggemeyer, Dakota Remington, Corrina Ross, Gavin Smith, Braden Temple, Ericoma Ulrich, Kiara Vetter, and Savanna West. 11th grade: Audrey Bates, Emme Berglund, Gabrielle Bertalot, Rachel Cammack, Trevor Christman, Jarrod Duran, Haley Ferguson, Coy Fischer, Landon French, Aliza Goodall, Heston Hegdahl, Hailey Hudelson, Chloe Jacobs, Jordan Kitzmiller, McKenna Kress, Landon Kuenzel, Marissa Makor, Madison Maschino, Kaidyn Meyers, Jamie Munger, Zaven Osborne, Madison Paklin, Kaden Phillips, Jared Sailer, Remington Sankey, Journie Stansbury, Emilee Willey, and Hannah Wilson. 12th grade: Kiara Brown, Ricky Clark, Clinton Donaldson, Cy Eixenberger, Chad Forrester, Ashley Job, Brett Konst, Jillian Mayer, Kyle Nudd, Jacob Palmer, Melsanena Parks, Tamara Peet, Katie Price, Hannah Scow, Zachary Shoun, and Brooks Van Pelt.

 


HIGH HONOR ROLL (3.5 – 4.0)

 

9TH grade: Austin Atyeo, Ryne Bostrom, Maggie Brink, Jonathan Brown, Wregan Brown, Beck Bruch, Hayden Burge, Katelyn Bush, Owen Cass, Brielle Castillo, Rylee Conover, Kelsy Costello, Connor Cruickshank, Abbie Culver, Annie Cuny, Sawyer Dennis, Cali Ewing, Elijah Frohman, Kane Frohman, Tanner Gillespie, Deron Graf, Sage Graham, Landry Haugen, Keeley Heikes, Brooke Holly, Zoey Holt, Reese Jacobs, Carlie Johnson, Cale Jolley, Makenzi Kaski, Owen Koontz, Laura Koranda Woodbeck, Gavin Ligtenberg, Madeleine Lowe, Connor Lurz, Guillermo Mendez, Taesha Monahan, Miranda Montileaux, Mariah Muchow, Chaylen Murphey, Brianna Neuschwander, Heather Nudd, Haylee O’Connor, Carson Oedekoven, Korbin Osborn, Kain Peters, Dysen Peterson, Gunner Rohloff, Lance Septka, Layne Septka, Nevaeh Smith, Alisha Solaas, Rylee Speidel, Shaniah Spring, Aundra Stark, Kathrine Sulzabach, Aislin Svara, Allen Svara, Allyson Tedder, Matthew Tracy, Riley Vasknetz, Rian Vollmer, Emma Weinberger, Emma Weiss, Gabrielle Weiss, Hugh Weyer, Addy Williamson, Landon Wilson, Brooke Wolf, Adam Wood, and Alexis Wulf. 10th grade: Hannah Aston, Ashley Bear, Konner Berndt, Tayah Bertolotto, Shelby Bestgen, Chloe Bonnichsen, DaVane Boyd, Emmalyn Brant, Hanna Buchtel, Hope Burkhalter, Torre Buus, EmmahLeigh Cass, Cruz Chavez, Brooklynn delaPena, Chloe DePew, Buck Fickbohm, Hope Fiddler, Grace Fogelman, Lilly Forbes, Brock Foster, Haleigh Frasier, Kenna Goebel, Zoey Goebel, Matea Gordon, Brooklyn Hanks, Emma Hayes, Raymond Henderson, Matthew Hyman, Evan Johnson, Slade Keierleber, Perry Ketelsen, Kody Komes, Ashlyn Krcil, Mikayla Kullbom, Analuisa Larson, Tatum Ligtenberg, Reese Ludwick, Traylin Martin, Jessica Matthew, Ian McCaskey, Chandy Mercy, Braelyn Moser, Elizabeth Ogden, Tanner Ortlieb, Carlyn Oster, Willow Otten, Tabatha Palmer, Carson Pankratz, Galatea Pauling, Sidney Peterson, Peter Pulling, Dezmond Rhodes, Ryleigh Richter, Hannah Robertson, Makenna Rock, Kaden Romey, Madison Schaefer, Olivia Schaefers, Izsabell Shepardson, Christopher Shuman, Dominik Smith, Rio Snyder, Zoey Snyder, Abigail Standen, Mercedes Starkweather, Taya Swanson, Tacey Tieman, Wyatt Trohkimoinen, Kaylee Whatley, Alexandria Wheele, Amity Wilde, Lois Williamson, Tamera Wolf, and Madison Zylstra. 11th grade: Pepe Abascal Centenera, David Anderson, Raymond Andrzejewski, Aloni Badmilk, Jillian Beck, Paige Bradley, Jade Breidenbach, Leah Brengle, Brody Brink, Brady Buchholz, Elijah Burdick, Rachel Burkhalter, Savannah Burton, Travis Cassen, Isabel Castillo, Elise Christian, Kyle Cutts, Kale Dennis, Logan DeSersa, Benjamin Eberhard, Brodie Eisenbraun, Jazelle Gonzales, Arianna Gorczewski, Sanden Graham, Landan Hand, Jean Hart, Payton Hedderman, Owen Hoops, Sierra Hopkins, McKenna Hosman, Emma Isaacson, Wren Jacobs, Ella Johnson, Shanyah Johnson Landoll, Hannah Jones, A’Leia Kaski, Josie Kaufman, Makayla Keffeler, Noah Krull, Samantha Kukla, Shania Larive, Trinity Legner, Traeton Monahan, David Musilek, Kaden Nelson, Elisabeth Ortiz, Evan Osborn, John Petersen, Megan Petrocco, Morgan Phillips, Brinley Pickett, Kiara Rath, Samantha Reicher, Mya Rindelaub, Kaitlyn Roberts, Shelby Roberts, Presley Schneider, Jax Schuster, Rose Smith, Taylor Tobias, Olivia Vollmer, Ashley Walker, Micah Wild, Joel Wilen, Donald Wolkenhauer, and Kylee Wolter. 12th grade: Delainey Allen, Nathan Andersen, Jordyn Bass, Emily Bates, August Bowman, Blane Breth, Justin Burnham, Kennedy Bush, Annie Calhoon, Glory Christianson, Branden Clausen, Ryan Conover, Colton Cruickshank, Kaylee Eixenberger, Cody Emick, Trevor Erlenbusch, Johnathan Fischer, Joshua Fowler, Lauren Fritz, Breanna Garry, Dylan Gillespie, Danika Gordon, Emily Gray Smith, Eliza Gruba, Julia Hilpert, Courtney Hobbs, Sydney Hyman, Destinee Igou, Sarah Janz, Trevor Keierleber, Kailee Kirk, Ryder Ladner, Gabriel Legner, Layne Matthew, Mairen McGrath, Lexi McKee-Hemenway, Jazlyn Millhouse, Mason Nash, Cody Nelson, Gabriel Nelson, Alivia Overvold, BreAnna Paul, Antigone Pauling, Emily Pi, Norma Probst, Daylen Rhodes, Ainsley Sabers, Braeden Seifert-Bulat, Kylie Shaw, Sydney Shaw, Jillian Sutton, Tegun Thomson, Treyton Turnbow, Jordan Vaughn, Grant Wilen, Lisa Williamson and Kaidan Zook.

 

Rural Area Schools

Principal's Merit

 

Emma Spring, 6th, Atall, Patty Trask, 7th, CMCS, Andoryn Walker, 7th, CMCS, Elijah Dennis, 6th, CMCS, Brooke, LaMont, 6th, CMCS, Tracy Wilson, 7th, Elm Springs, Veronica Grubl, 8th, Hereford, Brynlie Price, 6th, Opal

 

 'A' Honor Roll

 

Alanah Spring, 6th, Atall, Dustin Williams 8th, Atall, Marnie Baker, 7th, CMCS, Esther Munroe, 6th, Opal, Bentley Frei, 7th, Opal, Kaylee Smith, 7th, Opal

 

'B' Honor Roll

 

Taber Cammack, 8th, CMCS, Tyon Arneson, 7th, CMCS, Natalie Mickelson, 7th, CMCS, Erin Shaw, 7th, CMCS, Roy Antrim, 6th, CMCS, Tarrence Mickelson, 6th, CMCS, Madison Simons, 6th, CMCS, Attison Nachtigall, 6th, Elm Springs, Lonnie Elshere, 7th, Elm Springs

 

Great job students!