meadeschooldistrict.png

“To Build Knowledge and Skills for Success Today and Tomorrow”

March 04, 2021 at 8:30 PM

SBHS First Semester Honor Roll Students

Congratulations to the SBHS Merit Honor Roll and High Honor Roll students for the first semester of the 2020-21 school year!!

Merit Honor Roll: (3.49 - 3.0)

9th Grade: Jenna Burke, Michelle Burkhalter, Lydia Busse, Maryjane Clark, Novali Dinkins, Marah Ellis, Abigale Enninga, Adam Flohr, Tessa Garry, Sophia Gire, Aidan Hedderman, Drew Hoeke, Adam Hyman, Gabriella lsburg, Parker Jeans, Leah Johnson-Landoll, Hannah Killinger, Jesalyn Laudrille, Landon Meirose, Darren Neiger, Rheanna Page, Morgan Papenfuss, Beau Peters, Aidan Pierce, Amara Reece, Shayla Rhian, Ciara Romey, Jessie Schummer, Benjamin Storm, Nakia Thurman, Kayden Vasknetz, Aiden
Werlinger, Tegan Zebroski. 10th Grade: Hayden Burge, Brielle Castillo, Kelsy Costello, Annie Cuny, Jeslyn Deserly, Jackson Ford, Elijah Frohman, Tanner Gillespie, Marissa Hoeke, Brooke Holly, Reese Jacobs, Mya Jordan, Makenzi Kaski, Jazlyn Kempe, Kash Krogman, Gavin Ligtenberg, Addison Long, Madeleine Lowe,
Christopher Neilan, Kain Peters Matthew Tracy, Macy Wise. 11th Grade: Tayah Bertolotto, DaVane Boyd, Mason Cuny, Grace Fogelman, Brock Foster, Haleigh Frasier, Ridge lnhofer, Jaxon Kern Mohr, Kody Komes, Mikayla Kullbom, Alayna Lemcke, Reese Ludwick, Neveah Murray, Makenna Rock, Ann
Marie Silvernail, Zoey Snyder, Braden Temple, Tacey Tieman, 12th Grade: Aloni Bad milk, Emme Berglund, Brody Brink, Elijah Burdick, Travis Cassen, Kyle Cutts, Kale Dennis, Benjamin Eberhard, Haley Ferguson, Coy Fischer, Jazelle Gonzales, Aliza Goodall, Jean Hart, Sierra Hopkins, Chloe Jacobs, Mariah Jeans, Noah Krull, Landon Kuenzel, Marissa Makor, Jamie Munger, Kaden Nelson, Madison Paklin, Jack Perkovich, Kaden Phillips, Brinley Pickett, Maliki Plaggemeyer, Kiara Rath, Kaitlyn Roberts­Roe, Chelsea Timm, Bailey Urbaniak, Micah Wild, Emilee Willey, Kylee Wolter.

High Honor Roll: (3.5 - 4.0)

9th Grade: Christina Bartlett, Kelly Beck, Mackenzie Bentz, Karsen Berndt, Grace Bestgen, Brooks
Brandner, Brooklyn Brant, Bono Buchtel, Zabree Bush, Tyan Buus, Capri Cammack, Stacia Christman,
Kalindra Duarte, Logan Duryea, Daniel Eberhard, Maxen Evans, Avery Fogelman, Owen Hanks, Anna
Henderson, Carly Holly, Luke Hosman, Rebekah Hyman, Abigail Johnson, Josie Johnston, Addisyn Jolley, Felicity Jones, Martin Jones, Nathanael Jones, Audrey Kaufman, Amelia Knutson, Jack Knutson, Tucker
Kuenzel, Talan Kullbom, Cyrus Lyons, Kydn Mahaffy, Walter Moore, Keira Muchow, Kennedi Nacey,
Brayden Nash, Bridger Nelson, Allison Ogden, Desirae Ownbey, Benjamyn Pickett, Taylor Price, Jordyn Richter, Maeghan Rosenkranz, Shaylee Sammeli, Audrey Scarborough, Ashlee Sch rem pp, Dashiell
Schuster, Madison Snyder, Skye Snyder, Rowan Swift, Jessica Teigen, Samantha Teigen, Tyzer Thomson,
Taya Tucker, Sydney Underhill, Mary Vallette, Caleb Weishaar, Aidan Wood, Brady Zastoupil. 10th
Grade: Austin Atyeo, Rachael Banks, Maggie Brink, Jonathan Brown, Beck Bruch, Korbin Bunch, Katelyn
Bush, Owen Cass, Rylee Conover, Connor Cruickshank, Abbie Culver, Sawyer Dennis, Natasha Emeline, Cali Ewing, Kane Frohman, Deron Graf, Sage Graham, Landry Haugen, Keeley Heikes, Zoey Holt, Carlie
Johnson, Cale Jolley, Owen Koontz, Connor Lurz, Leah Luze, Guillermo Mendez, Taesha Monahan,
Mariah Muchow, Chaylen Murphey, Brianna Neuschwander, Heather Nudd, Haylee O'Connor, Carson Oedekoven, Dysen Peterson, Gunner Rohloff, Layne Septka, Shaniah Spring, Aundra Stark, Aidan Stietz, Kathrine Sulzbach, Aislin Svara, Allen Svara, Emma Weinberger, Emma Weiss, Addy Williamson, Landon
Wilson, Brooke Wolf, Adam Wood, Alexis Wulf. 11th Grade: Hannah Aston, Ashley Bear, Caleb Benson, Konnor Berndt, Shelby Bestgen, Emmalyn Brant, Hope Burkhalter, Torre Buus, Joellen Cano,
EmmahLeigh Cass, Cruz Chavez, Chloe DePew, Buck Fickbohm, Hope Fiddler, Lilly Forbes, Ysenia Gallosa, Kenna Goebel, Zoey Goebel, Matea Gordon, Brooklyn Hanks, Emma Hayes, Raymond Henderson,
Matthew Hyman, Evan Johnson, Braelyn Juve, Slade Keierleber, Perry Ketelsen, Ashlyn Krcil, Gracee Langstaff, Analuisa Larson, Tatum Ligtenberg, Maximillian Lowe, Traylin Martin, Jessica Matthew, Chandy Mercy, Braelynn Moser, Elizabeth Ogden, Tanner Ortlieb, Carlyn Oster, TyLee Oswald, Tabatha Palmer, Carson Pankratz, Galatea Pauling, Sidney Peterson, Dakota Remington, Dezmond Rhodes, Ryleigh Richter, Hannah Robertson, Madison Schaefer, Olivia Schaefers, Christopher Shuman, Dominik Smith, Rio Snyder, Abigail Standen, Taya Swanson, Wyatt Trohkimoinen, Kaylee Whatley, Alex Wheele, Lois Williamson, Hayden Wright, Madison Zylstra. 12th Grade: David Anderson, Raymond Andrzejewski, Audrey Bates, Jillian Beck, Paige Bradley, Jade Breidenbach, Leah Brengle, Brady Buchholz, Evan Bunch, Savannah Burton, Isabel Castillo, Elise Christian, Logan DeSersa, Brodie Eisenbraun, Arianna Gorczewski, Landan Hand, Payton Hedderman, Owen Hoops, McKenna Hosman, Hailey Hudelson, Emma Isaacson, Wren Jacobs, Ella Johnson, Shanyah Johnson-Landoll, Hannah Jones, Josie Kaufman, Makayla Keffeler, Samantha Kukla, Shania Larive, Trinity Legner, Madison Maschino, Traeton Monahan, David Musilek, Elisabeth Ortiz, John Petersen, Megan Petrocco, Morgan Phillips, Samantha Reicher, Mya Rindelaub, Shelby Roberts-Roe, Presley Schneider, Jax Schuster, Rose Smith, Journie Stansbury, Taylor Tobias, Ashley Walker, Joel Wilen, Hannah Wilson.