Boys & Girls Soccer

Boys Head Coach - Ty Louder

Boys Assistant Coaches - Paul Smith and Micah Ortiz

 

Roster 

Seniors - Ray Henderson, Brock Foster, Dominik Smith, Cruz Chavez, Evan Johnson, Carson Pankratz, and Ben Doten

Juniors - Carson Oedekoven, Tayten Smeenk, and Ryne Bostrom

Sophomores - Owen Hanks, Talan Kullbom, Karsen Berndt, Dash Schuster, Nathaniel Jones, Jack Schnobrich, Tyrel Droppers, and Luke Hosman

Freshmen - Carson Wolter, Christian Lemcke, Ty Ferguson, Dean Gebbie, Landon Hook, Elliot Smith, and Xavian Lalicker

8th - Brody Foster, Ronan Wheaton, Cael Glodt, Jackson Cammack, Grayden Glodt, Taylor Colunga, Quinn Bruch, and Levi Doten

7th - Charlie Knutson and Jaxson Dodson

Girls Head Coach - Adam Fitzpatrick
Girls Assistant Coach - Bryce Richter and Brendan Matthews

 

Roster

Seniors - Tayah Bertolotto, Hope Fiddler, Mikayla Kullbom, Jessica Matthew, and Braelyn Moser

Juniors - Maggie Brink, Lily Carlson, Emilee Copeland, Sawyer Dennis, Cali Ewing, and Chaylen Murphey

Sophomores - Jenna Burke, Isabella Larson, Keira Muchow, Jordyn Richter, Rowan Swift, and Skylar Williamson

Freshmen - Natalie Alsup, Avery Marler, Makenna O'Bryan-Welke, Josie Reedy, and Nellie Wetsit

8th -

  

2021 Schedule/Results

  • Fri, Aug 20 | Girls @ Huron - W, 5-0  |  Boys @ Huron - L, 0-2

  • Sat, Aug 21 | Girls @ Mitchell - L, 0-3  |  Boys @ Mitchell - W, 4-0
  • Tue, Aug 24 | Girls vs Belle Fourche - W, 4-1  |  Boys vs Belle Fourche - L, 1-5

  • Thu, Aug 26 | Girls vs Pierre - L, 0-5  |  Boys vs Pierre - L, 2-7

  • Sat, Aug 28 | Girls vs Dakota Valley - L, 1-2
  • Tue, Sep 2 | Girls vs RC Central - L, 0-5 |  Boys vs RC Central - L, 0-5

  • Sat, Sep 4 | Girls @ RC Stevens - L, 0-7  |  Boys @ RC Stevens - L, 1-10

  • Tue, Sep 7 | Girls @ St. Thomas More - L, 0-1  |  Boys vs St. Thomas More - 0-7

  • Thu, Sep 9 | Girls @ Douglas/RC Christian/New Underwood - W, 7-0  |  Boys @ Douglas/RC Christian/New Underwood - T, 3-3

  • Tue, Sep 14 | Girls vs Spearfish - L, 0-4  |  Boys vs Spearfish - L, 0-6

  • Thu, Sep 16 | Girls @ Belle Fourche - W, 4-2  |  Boys @ Belle Fourche - W, 6-1

  • Tue, Sep 21 | Girls @ Spearfish - L, 0-3  |  Boys @ Spearfish - L, 1-6

  • Thu, Sep 23 | Girls vs St. Thomas More - T, 0-0  |  Boys vs St. Thomas More - L, 1-2

  • Tue, Sep 28 | Girls vs Douglas/RC Christian - W, 1-0  |  Boys vs Douglas/RC Christian - W, 3-1

  • Tue, Oct 5 | First Round Playoffs - Girls @ Brandon Valley - L, 1-3

  • Sat, Oct 9 | Quarterfinal Playoffs

  • Tue, Oct 12 | Semifinal Playoffs

  • Sat, Oct 16 | State Championship in Sioux Falls (Howard Wood Field)

Sturgis Soccer Facebook Page