Administration

Amanda Christensen

Assistant Principal

Amanda Christensen

Administrative Assistants

Cindy  Ferguson

Head Administrative Assistant

Cindy Ferguson

Sue Smalley

Administrative Assistant

Sue Smalley

Teachers

Darla  Aspen

6th Math & English

Darla Aspen

Kim  Hartwig

6th English & Reading

Kim Hartwig

Laura   Penticoff

6th Reading & English

Laura Penticoff

Janice  Guttierez

6th & 7th S Studies

Janice Guttierez

Brittany Horton

6th & 7th Math

Brittany Horton

Kirby Jones

6th & 7th English & Reading

Kirby Jones

Alli Steckelberg

6th & 7th Math

Alli Steckelberg

Website

Krystal Weber

6th & 7th Science

Krystal Weber

Katy Jutting

7th Science

Katy Jutting

Jill  Eymer

7th Reading & Social Studies

Jill Eymer

Courtney Pool

7th Reading

Courtney Pool

Beth  Severson

7th English

Beth Severson

Josie Huber

7th/8th Math, 8th S Studies, 6th PE

Josie Huber

Pat Cass

8th S. Studies & Science

Pat Cass

Keenan Justice

8th Algebra/Math

Keenan Justice

Megan  Oviatt

8th English & Reading

Megan Oviatt

Kerry  Skinner

8th Social Studies

Kerry Skinner

Tamara Voight

8th Reading & Social Studies

Tamara Voight

Michelle Albrecht

Special Education

Michelle Albrecht

Jean  Karsten

Special Education

Jean Karsten

Loreena  Larson

Special Education

Loreena Larson

Megan  Meister

Special Education

Megan Meister

Kimberly  Petersen

Special Education

Kimberly Petersen

Hillary Hill

Band/Choir

Hillary Hill

Gary  Nelson

Band/Choir

Gary Nelson

Tammy  Neilan

Computers

Tammy Neilan

Mike  Friedel

Physical Education

Mike Friedel

Jason  Schlichtemeier

Physical Education

Jason Schlichtemeier

Laura  Sandness

Gifted Coordinator

Laura Sandness

Scottie Bruch

Librarian

Scottie Bruch

Counselor/Social Worker/Nurses/Speech Pathologist

Natalie Serbousek

Counselor

Natalie Serbousek

Kellie Thomas

Counselor

Kellie Thomas

Ginger Johnson

Social Worker

Ginger Johnson

Kelly Remily

Speech Pathologist

Kelly Remily

Julie Dobler

Nurse

Julie Dobler

Heidi Komes

Nurse

Heidi Komes

Support Staff

Shelley Loftus

Speech Pathologist Assistant

Shelley Loftus

Cami Goebel

Paraprofessional-Library

Cami Goebel

Vici Duran

ISS Coordinator

Vici Duran

Lisa Schrock

Paraprofessional

Lisa Schrock

Jill Tesnow

Paraprofessional

Jill Tesnow

Benny  Page

Resource Officer

Benny Page

Rex Schrock

Head Custodian

Rex Schrock

Clarence Grates

Custodian

Clarence Grates

Josh Grosch

Custodian

Josh Grosch

Josh Nelson

Custodian

Josh Nelson

John Septka

Custodian

John Septka