Administration

David  Olson

Principal

David Olson

Beth Johnson

Assistant Principal

Beth Johnson

Administrative Assistants

Tina Brengle

Head Administrative Assistant

Tina Brengle

Rachel Palmer

Administrative Assistant

Rachel Palmer

Teachers

Katrina Worthington

5th Math/Social Studies

Katrina Worthington

Cooper Stanforth

5th Math/Science

Cooper Stanforth

Kelsey Ruff

5th English

Kelsey Ruff

Sara McCurdy

5th English/Science

Sara McCurdy

Sarah Montgomery

5th ELA/Reading

Sarah Montgomery

Kim Cunningham

6th Social Studies

Kim Cunningham

Jennifer Scharn

6th English

Jennifer Scharn

Kristina Bower

6th Science

Kristina Bower

Tiana Kassis

6th Reading Strategies

Tiana Kassis

Trent Doerges

6th Math

Trent Doerges

Stacey Ross

7th English/Social Studies

Stacey Ross

Ian Walton

7th Social Studies

Ian Walton

Angela  Moore

7th Grade English

Angela Moore

Kylie Farrar

7th Grade Science

Kylie Farrar

Jon Hanson

7th Math

Jon Hanson

Tyler Lewis

8th Math

Tyler Lewis

Jessica Henrichsen

8th English/SS

Jessica Henrichsen

William Carpenter

8th Science/SS

William Carpenter

Grace Steinley

8th Science

Grace Steinley

Alice Arthur

5th Special Education

Alice Arthur

Karmen  Johnson

6th Special Education

Karmen Johnson

Jimi Feist

7th Special Education

Jimi Feist

Stephanie Paget

Special Education

Stephanie Paget

Matt Maidl

8th Special Education

Matt Maidl

Kim Smith

Art

Kim Smith

Hillary Hill

Choir/Music

Hillary Hill

Kelly Halter

Computer/STEAM

Kelly Halter

Laura Sandness

Gifted Coordinator

Laura Sandness

Ward  Anderson

Physical Education

Ward Anderson

Jordan Robin

Encore

Jordan Robin

Counselor/Social Worker/
Nurses/OT/PT/Speech

Maria Hartung

Counselor

Maria Hartung

Roni Hanson

Occupational Therapist

Roni Hanson

Kelly Remily

Speech Therapist

Kelly Remily

Abbie  Waitman

Social Worker

Abbie Waitman

Cindy Ireland

Physical Therapist

Cindy Ireland

Support Staff

Heather Holly

Paraprofessional-Library

Heather Holly

Morgan Roos

Paraprofessional

Morgan Roos

Kriklyn Manry

Paraprofessional

Kriklyn Manry

Brianne Kile

Paraprofessional

Brianne Kile

Brandy Palmer

Resource Officer

Brandy Palmer

Sophie Meyer

Food Service Site Manager

Sophie Meyer

Bruce Abrams

Custodian

Bruce Abrams