Administration

David  Olson

Principal

David Olson

Amanda Christensen

Assistant Principal

Amanda Christensen

Administrative Assistants

Tina Brengle

Head Administrative Assistant

Tina Brengle

Rachel Palmer

Administrative Assistant

Rachel Palmer

Teachers

Sara McCurdy

5th Science/Social Studies

Sara McCurdy

Sarah Montgomery

5th English/Social Studies

Sarah Montgomery

Kelsey Ruff

5th English/Social Studies

Kelsey Ruff

Cooper Stanforth

5th Math/Science

Cooper Stanforth

Darla Aspen

6th Math

Darla Aspen

Krystina Bower

6th Science

Krystina Bower

Kim Cunningham

6th Social Studies

Kim Cunningham

Trent Doerges

6th Reading

Trent Doerges

Tiana Kassis

6th English

Tiana Kassis

Kylie Farrar

7th Science

Kylie Farrar

Keenan Justice

7th Math

Keenan Justice

Stacey Ross

7th Reading

Stacey Ross

Ian Walton

7th Social Studies

Ian Walton

William Carpenter

8th Social Studies

William Carpenter

Jessica Henrichsen

8th English

Jessica Henrichsen

Tyler Lewis

8th Math

Tyler Lewis

Jennifer Rogers

8th Reading

Jennifer Rogers

Grace Steinley

8th Science

Grace Steinley

Alice Arthur

5th Special Education

Alice Arthur

Karmen  Johnson

6th Special Education

Karmen Johnson

Amy Conover

7th Special Education

Amy Conover

Jimi Feist

7th Special Education

Jimi Feist

Anita DaSilva

8th Special Education

Anita DaSilva

Stephanie Paget

Self-Contained Special Education

Stephanie Paget

Kim Smith

Art

Kim Smith

Hillary Hill

Choir/Music

Hillary Hill

Ward  Anderson

Physical Education

Ward Anderson

Gabe Dirksen

Fitness/PE

Gabe Dirksen

Jordan Himley

Spanish

Jordan Himley

Heidi Kruse

Librarian

Heidi Kruse

Laura Sandness

Gifted Coordinator

Laura Sandness

Counselor/Social Worker/
Nurses/OT/PT/Speech

Maria Hartung

Counselor

Maria Hartung

Dan McIntire

Counselor

Dan McIntire

Kelly Remily

Speech Therapist

Kelly Remily

Noel Jacobs

Behavior Analyst

Noel Jacobs

Abbie  Waitman

Social Worker

Abbie Waitman

Mercedes Borgen

School Psychologist

Mercedes Borgen

Roni Hanson

Occupational Therapist

Roni Hanson

Cindy Ireland

Physical Therapist

Cindy Ireland

Support Staff

Renee Herringer

ISS Coordinator

Renee Herringer

Sophie Meyer

Food Service Site Manager

Sophie Meyer

Megan Burgner

Library Paraprofessional

Megan Burgner

Tayah Bertolotto

Special Education Paraprofessional

Tayah Bertolotto

Jessica  Krenn

Special Education Paraprofessional

Jessica Krenn

Michael Noel

Special Education Paraprofessional

Michael Noel

Colton Juso

Resource Officer

Colton Juso

Edward Miller

Paraprofessional

Edward Miller

Seth Keszler

Custodian

Seth Keszler