Girls Basketball

 

2021-2022 Roster

Head Coach - Jordan Proefrock

Assistant Coaches - Josie Dirksen, Eamin Entwisle, and Courtney Pool

 

Varsity

Seniors - Kaylee Whatley, Tatum Ligtenberg, Kenna Goebel, Reese Ludwick, Joellen Cano, and Lexi Long

 

Juniors - Sawyer Dennis

 

Junior Varsity

Juniors - Cali Ewing, Landry Haugen, Sage Graham, Taesha Monahan, Zoey Holt, Keeley Heikes, Rachel Banks, and Katelyn Bush

 

Sophomores - Taylor Price, Zabree Bush, and Novali Dinkins

 

C

Sophomores - Hannah Killinger, Jordyn Rath, Sophia Gire, and Leah Landoll-Johnson

 

Freshmen - Avreigh Long, Riley VanKampen, Katie Wilkins, Eva Jensen, Kylee Phillips, Erin Shaw, Natalie Ewing, Emma Gingras, Avery Marler, Ireland Nacey, and Taylor Keyes

 

 

 

2021-2022 Schedules/Results

Varsity (Season Record: 5-15)

  • Sat, Dec 11 | vs Spearfish | L, 49-58
  • Tue, Dec 14 | @ Belle Fourche | L, 28-40
  • Fri, Dec 17 | vs Pierre | L, 24-52
  • Sat, Dec 18 | vs Aberdeen Central | W, 49-34
  • Tue, Dec 21 | vs RC Stevens | L, 34-63
  • Thu, Dec 30 | vs Lead-Deadwood | W, 61-31
  • Tue, Jan 4 | vs Custer | L, 44-53
  • Thu, Jan 6 | vs St Thomas More | L, 32-49
  • Tue, Jan 11 | @ RC Christian | L, 40-53
  • Thu, Jan 13 | @ RC Central | L, 39-55
  • Fri, Jan 21 | @ Mitchell (Corn Palace) | L, 39-56
  • Sat, Jan 22 | @ Huron | L,46-53
  • Tue, Jan 25 | vs Hill City | L, 43-52
  • Thu, Jan 27 | @ St. Thomas More | L, 30-58
  • Thu, Feb 3 | @ Douglas | W, 50-46
  • Tue, Feb 8 | @ Spearfish | L, 51-82
  • Fri, Feb 11 | vs Hot Springs | W, 61-22
  • Thu, Feb 17 | vs Red Cloud | L, 25-67
  • Tue, Feb 22 | vs Douglas | W, 56-33
  • Sat, Feb 26 | vs Yankton | L, 52-53
  •  SoDak 16
  • Thu, Mar 10 - Sat, Mar 12 | State Tournament @ Rapid City
Junior Varsity

  • Sat, Dec 11 | vs Spearfish | L, 35-39
  • Tue, Dec 14 | @ Belle Fourche | L, 36-42
  • Fri, Dec 17 | vs Pierre | L, 30-51
  • Sat, Dec 18 | vs Aberdeen Central | L, 27-45
  • Tue, Dec 21 | vs RC Stevens | L, 29-67
  • Thu, Dec 30 | @ Lead-Deadwood | 
  • Tue, Jan 4 | @ Custer |
  • Thu, Jan 6 | vs St Thomas More |
  • Tue, Jan 11 | @ RC Christian | W, 59-51
  • Thu, Jan 13 | @ RC Central | L, 33-51
  • Fri, Jan 21 | @ Mitchell |
  • Sat, Jan 22 | @ Huron | L, 40-43
  • Tue, Jan 25 | vs Hill City | W, 45-15
  • Thu, Jan 27 | @ St Thomas More |
  • Thu, Feb 3 | @ Douglas | L, 37-39
  • Tue, Feb 8 | @ Spearfish |
  • Fri, Feb 11 | vs Hot Springs |
  • Thu, Feb 17 | vs Red Cloud | L, 26-57
  • Tue, Feb 22 | vs Douglas |
  • Sat, Feb 26 | vs Yankton |
C

  • Sat, Dec 11 | vs Spearfish | L
  • Tue, Dec 14 | @ Belle Fourche | L, 35-40
  • Fri, Dec 17 | vs Pierre | L, 26-49
  • Sat, Dec 18 | vs Aberdeen Central | L, 34-40
  • Tue, Dec 21 | vs RC Stevens | L
  • Thu, Dec 30 | vs Lead-Deadwood |
  • Tue, Jan 4 | vs Custer |
  • Thu, Jan 6 | vs St Thomas More | L, 42-46
  • Tue, Jan 11 | @ RC Christian | W, 59-32
  • Thu, Jan 13 | @ RC Central |
  • Fri, Jan 21 | @ Mitchell |
  • Sat, Jan 22 | @ Huron | L
  • Tue, Jan 25 | vs Hill City | 
  • Thu, Jan 27 | @ St Thomas More |
  • Thu, Feb 3 | @ Douglas |
  • Tue, Feb 8 | @ Spearfish |
  • Fri, Feb 11 | vs Hot Springs | 
  • Thu, Feb 17 | vs Red Cloud | L, 36-38
  • Tue, Feb 22 | vs Douglas |
  • Sat, Feb 26 | vs Yankton | L, 30-53
 

State Championships