Administration

Chantal   Ligtenberg

Principal

Chantal Ligtenberg

Katy  Jutting

Assistant Principal

Katy Jutting

Administrative Assistants

Angela Wetz

Head Administrative Assistant

Angela Wetz

Sarah Linn

Administrative Assistant

Sarah Linn

Teachers

Heather Tullis

Junior Kindergarten

Heather Tullis

Jami Anderson

Kindergarten

Jami Anderson

Taylor Anderson

Kindergarten

Taylor Anderson

Cheri Isaacson

Kindergarten Intervention

Cheri Isaacson

Lindsey Woods

Kindergarten

Lindsey Woods

Kristin Marcoe

Kindergarten

Kristin Marcoe

Kristi Langenbau

Kindergarten

Kristi Langenbau

Gracie Kosters

First Grade

Gracie Kosters

Kelli Stagner

First Grade

Kelli Stagner

Jenna Snyder

First Grade

Jenna Snyder

Julie Treloar

First Grade

Julie Treloar

Janis Mathis-Anderson

First Grade Intervention

Janis Mathis-Anderson

Kassi Wilson

First Grade

Kassi Wilson

Kristi Dahl

Second Grade

Kristi Dahl

Shelly  Inhofer

Second Grade

Shelly Inhofer

Lisa Kleinsasser

Second Grade

Lisa Kleinsasser

Jennifer Monahan

Second Grade

Jennifer Monahan

Jerri Heggem

Second Grade Intervention

Jerri Heggem

Allison Schubauer

Second Grade

Allison Schubauer

Julie Meyer

Third Grade Intervention

Julie Meyer

Melissa Pankratz

Third Grade

Melissa Pankratz

Chelsae Romey

Third Grade

Chelsae Romey

Wanda Russell

Third Grade

Wanda Russell

Andria Williams

Third Grade

Andria Williams

Derris Buus

Third Grade

Derris Buus

Carlee Fallon

Fourth Grade

Carlee Fallon

Kayde Roth

Fourth Grade

Kayde Roth

Adam Fitzpatrick

Fourth Grade

Adam Fitzpatrick

Christy Hedderman

Fourth Grade

Christy Hedderman

Nicole Turner

Fourth Grade

Nicole Turner

Angie Riggs

Fourth Grade Intervention

Angie Riggs

Carolyn Jensen

Special Education

Carolyn Jensen

Audrey Matson

Special Education

Audrey Matson

Michelle Albrecht

Special Education

Michelle Albrecht

Lauren Kopriva

Early Intervention

Lauren Kopriva

Ashley Abell

Special Education

Ashley Abell

Bailey Zwahr

Special Education

Bailey Zwahr

Lanette Bren

Special Education

Lanette Bren

Melissa Wood

Special Education

Melissa Wood

Taylor Buus

Computers

Taylor Buus

Heidi Kruse

Librarian

Heidi Kruse

Laura Sandness

Gifted Coordinator

Laura Sandness

Counselor/Social Worker/
Nurses/OT/PT/Speech

Loreena Larson

SST Coordinator

Loreena Larson

Kayla Ederveen

School Psychologist

Kayla Ederveen

Kristi Ortiz

Counselor

Kristi Ortiz

Bridgett Sadler

Counselor

Bridgett Sadler

Abbie Waitman

Social Worker

Abbie Waitman

Julie Dobler

Head Nurse

Julie Dobler

Cindy Ireland

Physical Therapist

Cindy Ireland

Roni Hanson

Occupational Therapist

Roni Hanson

Ellie Eggleston

Speech Pathologist

Ellie Eggleston

Stefanie Schulze

Speech Pathologist

Stefanie Schulze

Taylor  Erlenbusch

Speech Pathologist

Taylor Erlenbusch

Support Staff

Tanner Weaver

Resource Officer

Tanner Weaver

Emily  Hammerstrom

Library Paraprofessional

Emily Hammerstrom

Becky Willuweit

Paraprofessional

Becky Willuweit

Lisa Schrock

Special Education Paraprofessional

Lisa Schrock

Rylin Ludwick

Special Education Paraprofessional

Rylin Ludwick

Lexi Long

Special Education Paraprofessional

Lexi Long

Brittany Begeman

Special Education Paraprofessional

Brittany Begeman

Taylor Toolen

Special Education Paraprofessional

Taylor Toolen

Annette Mackaben

Special Education Paraprofessional

Annette Mackaben

Danielle Sperling

Special Education Paraprofessional

Danielle Sperling

Shelley Loftus

Speech Pathologist Assistant

Shelley Loftus

Celena  Sjomeling

STOP Coordinator

Celena Sjomeling

Patty Maki

Lunchroom/Playground

Patty Maki

Lizet Lewis

Lunchroom/Playground

Lizet Lewis

Roger Barker

Custodian

Roger Barker